The CTeen leadership program encourages teens to take an active role in their communities and beyond. CTeen leaders are empowered to add their creative input and talents to develop continuous methods that consistently engage their peers in fun, meaningful, and inspiring ways. The CTeen leadership team paves a road to consistent progress and makes a positive impact in the lives of those they touch.

International Leaders
 

Emma
Albert

Newton, MA

Bredi
Aranya

Boca Raton, FL

Yahav
Auslander

Bellevue, WA

Adam
Bandler

Manalapan, NJ

Naomi
Benenson

Hunterdon County, NJ

Ariella
Breyer

East Valley, AZ

Emilio
Chayo

Cancún, México

Yuval
Chen

Toronto, ON

Miriam
Cherniak

Dnepr, Ukraine

Rick
Esner

Manalapan, NJ

Arielle
Fishler

Roslyn, NY

Aubrey
Fleming

Mission Viejo, CA

Daniella
Futoran

Roslyn, NY

Elie
Glaser

Leeds, Uk

Gabrielle
Guigui

Knoxville, TN

Eitan
Hiller

Teaneck, NJ

Noga
Horwitz

Miami-Kendall, FL

Adina
Ichilov

S. Antonio, TX

Katrina
Itchkow

Ridgfield, CT

Simha
Ihnashkina

Kiev, Ukraine

Brandon
Jadidi

Conejo, CA

Isabelle
Joffe

Brighton Beach, NY

Becky
Kaplun

Newton, MA

Talia
Kennedy

Boca Raton, FL

vicky
khaldarov

Bedford, NY

Daniella
Klein

Stamford, CT

Lily
Laredo

Bedford, NY

Moriya
Levee

Northridge, CA

Hank
Loeb

Cincinatti, OH

Keren
Makogon

Dnepr, Ukraine

Ilona
Margolin

Wayne, NJ

Lynette
Martin

Miami-Kendall, FL

Evelyn
Marx

Columbus, OH

Shlomo Moishe
Melamed

Kiev, Ukraine

Dan
Melnik

Houston, TX

Chloe
Meyer

Sudbury, MA

Zachary
Mraz

Hunterdon County, NJ

Karmel
Munios

Panama

Logan
Murillo

Eastern Orange County, NY

Rebecca
Myers

Manchester, UK

Sam
Niman

Leeds, UK

Rachel
Nimtz

Placer County, CA

Gabe
Nulman

Bucks County, PA

Nina
Pfrenger

Houston, TX

Sarah
Prez

Knoxville, TN

Paulette
Rabinowich

Cocunut Creek, FL

Mariana
Rajsbaum

Cancún, México

Joshua
Reeme

Longmont, CO

Angela
Reyzelmam

Wayne, NJ

Ben
Richman

Stony Brook, NY

Elye
Robinovitz

Atlanta, GA

Ben
Rogak

Stony Brook, NY

Rebecca
Ronin

Arlington, TX

Julia
Rozenfeld

Bucks County, PA

Sasha
Rubinsky

Desert Area, CA

Olivia
Rubinsky

Desert Area, CA

Jaya
Schane

Longmont, CO

Sophia
Scher

North Fulton/Cobb, GA

Miryam
Serfaty

Mission Viejo, CA

Mikayla
Seril

Fairfax, VA

Shira
Shabtian

Brentwood, CA

Hannah
Sharifian

West Suffolk, NY

Yair
Shpiler

Toronto, ON

Kayla
Shurka

Jamaica Estates, NY

Kerren
Siedner

Conejo, CA

Corey
Silberglied

Willmington, DE

David
Stavin

Brighton Beach, NY

Aaron
Stein

East Valley, AZ

Andrew
Stein

Gaithersburg, MD

Madison
Stock

Orange County, NY

Sarah
Strent

West Suffolk, NY

Brooke
Surgan

Suffern, NY

Carly
Tamer

West Suffolk, NY

Brianna
Voskoboynik

Northridge, CA

Sara
Weiss

Skokie, IL

Danielle
York

S. Monica, CA

Yitzi
Zolty

Atlanta, GA

Local Leaders
 

Emily
Aibi

Leeds, UK

Alex
Aisner

Detroit, MI

Hayden
Aron

Stony Brook, NY

Sam
Auerhan

Baltimore, MD

Naamah
Barbut

Randolph, NJ

Quincy
Barrett

Manchester, UK

Abby
Batkhan

Gaithersburg, MD

Ashley
Becker

Randolph, NJ

Emily
Berger

Maitland, FL

Ethan
Bogolyubov

Bellevue, WA

Eliana
Bramy

Cincinnati, OH

Hannah
Chernavsky

Conejo, CA

Sarah
Christensen

Bradenton, FL

Nathan
Clark

Eastern Connecticut, CT

Zachary
Cohen

West Suffolk, NY

Kerragin
Connors

Orange County, NY

Sam
Cooperstein

Suffern, NY

Jac
Copeland

Skokie, IL

Sarah
Davidson

Manchester, UK

Peninah
Deichman

Fairfax, VA

Adam
Elkaim

Cote S. Luc, QUE

Shai
Fichtelberg

Sonoma County, CA

Noah
Fisch

Plano, TX

Julia
Frank

Willmington, DE

Sapir
Fridman

Wellington, FL

Rebecca
Friedlander

Stamford, CT

Juliette
Gabai

Conejo, CA

Sarah
Gadd

Naperville, CA

Nelda
Galvan

Plano, TX

Zach
Gershman

Bucks County, PA

Ilan
Gilmore

Manchester, UK

Meora
Giusiano

Temple-Arcadia, CA

Ron
Glasser

Agoura, CA

Emily
Glick

Lake worth

Arielle
Goldberg

Woodcliff Lake, NJ

Michael
Goldberg

Conejo, CA

Sarah
Goldberg

Maitland, FL

Avital
Goldberg-Curran

Eastern Connecticut, CT

Dylan
Goldstein

Orange County, NY

Michelle
Goodall

Atlanta, GA

Noah
Goodman

Manchester, UK

Jamie
Gradel

Manchester, UK

Melissa
Greenfield

Cocunut Creek, FL

Jade
Haizen

Woodcliff Lake, NJ

Idan
Halperin

Toronto, ON

Nathan
Henochowicz

Plano, TX

Benjamin
Ilyaev

Jamaica Estates, NY

Maddie
Kalish

Willmington, DE

Talia
Kalman

Deerfield, IL

David
Katz

Conejo, CA

Tanya
Kay

Manchester, UK

Shervin
Keypour

Rosklyn, NY

Samantha
Kline

Lake Worth, FL

Miriam
Kukushka

Dnepr, Ukraine

Sami
Kuperberg

North Orland, FL

Ira
Kuperman

Woodcliff Lake, NJ

Mika
Karudo

Roslyn, NY

Julia
Landis

Manalapan, NJ

Julie
Lasky

San Antonio, TX

Ronen
Lavi

Skokie, IL

Amanda
Leichter

Woodcliff Lake, NJ

Nathan
Levdanskyi

Kiev, Ukraine

Sam
Levin

Sudbury, MA

Ariella
Levin

Bucks County, PA

Ethan
Levin

San Antonio, TX

Daniel
Leybengrub

Brighton Beach, NY

Ben
Liberty

Wellington, FL

Spencer
Lubell

West Suffolk, NY

Danielle
Maloull

South Boward, FL

Nahman
Maman

Cote S. Luc, QUE

David
Menn

Bellevue, WA

Pasha
Missaghieh

Pacific Palisades, CA

Kamilla
Mochalova

Kiev, Ukraine

Jason
Monachello

Randoplh, NJ

Ashley
Moncharsh

Cincinatti, OH

Orit
Monesa

S. Monica, CA

Matthew
Nektalov

Jamaica Estates, NY

Sam
Nulman

Bucks County, PA

Maya
Orme

Manchester, UK

Daniella
Perlov

Sudbury, MA

Emily
Pishchiker

Brighton Beach, NY

Tal
Prottas

Eastern Connecticut, CT

Karina
Pugman

Bucks County, PA

Gabe
Rabinowitz

South Boward, FL

Adina
Raskas

Baltimore, MD

Sophie
Reed

Grand Rapids, MI

Matt
Reich

Hunterdon County, NJ

Lila
Retting

Fairfax, VA

Shayna
Retting

Fairfax, VA

Maverick
Reynolds

Coral Springs, FL

Orli
Richman

Stony Brook, NY

Jason
Riznis

Stony Brook, NY

Noah
Rosenzweig

West Suffolk, NY

Kaya
Rossey

Mason, OH

Rachel
Rouhani

Plano, TX

Yeva
Ryazanova

Dnepr, Ukraine

Sarah
Sachs

East Valley, AZ

Evie
Sacks

Leeds, UK

Scott
Schachter

Randoplh, NJ

Danielle
Schmoyer

Willmington, DE

Andrew
Schulman

Detroit, MI

Evabella
Serebro

Sarasota, FL

Sam
Shipp

Willmington, DE

Sadie
Siegel

Sarasota, FL

Julia
Silberman

Hunderton County, NJ

Jack
Silver

Woodcliff Lake, NJ

Daniel
Sola

Miami-Kendall, FL

Shayna
Solkowitz

Woodcliff Lake, NJ

Sarah
Sonnenberg

Coral Springs, FL

Shaina
Steir

Orange Count, NY

Melissa
Stricker

North Orlando, FL

Sarah
Stupak

Woodcliff Lake, NJ

Marc
Susskind

Coral Springs, FL

Priscilla
Tehrani

Stamford, CT

Nathaniel
Turgeman

Leeds, UK

Madeline
Weiner

Detroit, MI

Adin
Yager

Fairfax, VA

Daniella
Yagudayev

Jamaica Estates, NY

Adam
Yukhanov

Jamaica Estates, NY

Emily
Yusupov

Jamaica Estates, NY

Esther
Zelenovskiy

Mequon, WI

Ellis
Zusel

Ridgfield, CT