Printed from cteen.com
ב"ה

Leadership

Leadership

The CTeen leadership program encourages teens to take an active role in their communities and beyond. CTeen leaders are empowered to add their creative input and talents to develop continuous methods that consistently engage their peers in fun, meaningful, and inspiring ways. The CTeen leadership team paves a road to consistent progress and makes a positive impact in the lives of those they touch.

International Leaders

Yoni
Palagashvili

Bellevue, WA

Tali
Goldin

Bellevue, WA

Kaylee
Andrusier

Bal Harbour, FL

Menajem
Perez

Bal harbour, FL

Elana
Kirschner

Basking Ridge

Jennifer
Schaffer

Basking Ridge

Dora
Aronov

BCteen

Louna
Bohbot

Chai Teens, Montreal, QUE

Cayla
Karls

Chai Teens, Montreal, QUE

Lian
Greenberg

Conejo, CA

Talia
Lewis

Conejo, CA

Rachel
Wilkes

Cooper City, FL

Samuel
Gabbay

Cote S. Luc, QUE

Dana
Ohayoun

Cote S. Luc, QUE

Jonathan
Cohen

Cote S. Luc, QUE

Sasha
Znaty

Cote S. Luc, QUE

Alexander
Campbell

Desert Area, CA

Edan
Zabihi

Fairfax, VA

Rachelle
Zwolinski

Fairfax, VA

Hanna
Briskin

Gaithersburg, MD

Daniel
Zaslavsky

Gaithersburg, MD

Sam
Slaw

Grand Rapids,MI

Kirsten
Bashford

Hunterdon County, NJ

Malka
Kopolovich

Kensington, NY

Erica
Benamoz

Lake Worth, FL

Hannah
Butcher

Lake Worth, FL

Peytan
Ferris

Las Vegas, NV

Rivka
Sirkin

Las Vegas, NV

Jonathon
Vessal

Main Line, PA

Ben
Bursk

Manchester, UK

JJ
Martin

Manchester, UK

Michael
Goldberg

Marlboro/Manalapan NJ

Bridgette
Stolyar

Marlboro/Manalapan NJ

Zach
Ginkel

Mequon, WI

Maddie
Met

Mequon, WI

Ross
Bordow

Milwaukee, WI

Leigh
Bojan

Milwaukee, WI

Guy
Levy

Mission Viejo, CA

Jace
Rikelman

Mission Viejo, CA

Esther
Kaplun

Newton, MA

Chloe
Goldsmith

Pacific Palisades, CA

Alison
Amar

Potomac, MD

Sara
Bensimhon

Potomac, MD

Sophie
Goldberg

Rockaway, NJ

Abby
Yesepkin

Rockaway, NJ

Melissa
Farhangian

Roslyn & Old Westbury, NY

Jax
Nussbaum

Roslyn & Old Westbury, NY

Netanel
Ashkenazi

S. Antonio, TX

Sandra
Marcushamer

S. Antonio, TX

Koby
Lerner

S. Diego, CA

Abigail
Zilberman

S. Johns, FL

Amy
Singh

S.Petersburg, FL

Ari
Zimmer

S.Petersburg, FL

Daniel
Jacobson

Skokie, IL

Maia
Sepiashvili

Skokie, IL

aviram
vaknin

South Orlando, FL

Mattan
Asulin

South Orlando, FL

Gabriel
Gang

Stony Brook,NY

Benjamin
Peretz

Stony Brook,NY

Corine
Dahan

Teaneck, NJ

Jordana
Schiff

Teaneck, NJ

Ysabella
Hazan

TMR, Quebec

Chloe
Schwartz

West Bloomfield, MI

Sydney
Winawer

West Suffolk County, NY

Jared
Zimmer

West Suffolk County, NY

Abby
Kamen

Wilmington, DE

Julia
Silverman

Woodcliff Lake, NJ

Jillian
Fein

Woodcliff Lake, NJ

Local Leaders

Heidi
David

Atlanta Intown, GA

Max
Tinter

Atlanta Intown, GA

Essence
Slomianski

Bal Harbour,FL

Yael
Sterenfeld

Bal Harbour,FL

Dara
Blatteis

Basking Ridge

Nayomi
Matayev

BCteen

Yoni
Cohen

Bcteen

Jessica
Persell

Buckhurst Hill, UK

Rhianna
Bongart

Buckhurst Hill, UK

Barri
Miller

Bucks County, PA

Sarah
Peckman

Bucks County, PA

Claire
Segal

Bucks County, PA

Hal
Danesh

Conejo, CA

Dafna
Danesh

Conejo, CA

Nivi
Shaham

Conejo, CA

Renay
Mimran

Conejo, CA

David
Katz

Conejo, CA

Orel
Rubin

Cote S. Luc, QUE

Matan
Tordjman

Cote S. Luc, QUE

Leila
Kalfon

Cote S. Luc, QUE

Jacob
Cadoch

Cote S. Luc, QUE

Yehuda
Cozocaru

Cote S. Luc, QUE

Celine
Tordjman

Cote S. Luc, QUE

Annabelle
Elbez

Cote S. Luc, QUE

Yael
Hezkiya

Desert Area, CA

Brooke
Lomes

Desert Area, CA

Melanie
Peretz

Desert Area, CA

Lauren
Hutnik

Dobbs Ferry, NY

Nicholas
Druck

Fairfax, VA

Tomer
Andegeko

Grand Rapids, MI

Louise
Schwarz

Grand Rapids, MI

Alexa
Tubian

Great Neck, NY

Sara
Rastegar

Great Neck, NY

Sarah
Dayan

Great Neck, NY

Sharlene
Zar

Great Neck, NY

Ariel
Salamatbad

Great Neck, NY

Chelsea
Clark

Greenwich, CT

Sam
Akrongold

Greenwich, CT

Jeremy
Samoun

Hunterdon County, NJ

Naomi
Benenson

Hunterdon County, NJ

Elizabeth
Nisimova

Kensington,NY

Sarah
Gur

Kensington,NY

Geelah
Ofier

Las Vegas, NV

Justin
Goldstein

Manalapan / Marlboro, NJ

Joelle
Fleisher

Manalapan / Marlboro, NJ

Eden
Bursk

Manchester, UK

Daniel
Sacks

Manchester, UK

Rachel
Mehlman

Manchester, UK

Rebecca
Myers

Manchester, UK

Toby
Packter

Manchester, UK

Saul
Mendelson

Manchester, UK

Natasha
Rabinowitz

Manchester, UK

Ethan
Gilmore

Manchester, UK

Yogev
Ben-Yitschak

Milwaukee, WI

Jason
Scheuer

Milwaukee, WI

Jonathan
Ish-Shalom

Milwaukee,WI

Yoni
Altman-Shafer

Milwaukee, WI

Sarah
Serfaty

Mission Viejo, CA

Jacob
Serfaty

Mission Viejo, CA

Macdonald
Macdonald

Mission Viejo, CA

Inbar
Hazan

Newton, MA

Abegail
Vidrin

Newton, MA

Michael
Slabine

Newton,MA

David
Yashgur

Northampton

Jazz
Schmidt

Northampton

Jackie
Schluger

NW Bergen County, NJ

Lara
Amar

Potomac, MD

Sydney
Kushel

Randolph, NJ

Ali
Schwartz

S. Antonio, TX

Danielle
York

S. Monica, CA

David
Neuman

Skokie, IL

Sara
Weiss

Skokie, IL

Naomi Mirocznik
Wladimirski

South Orlando, FL

Lily
Polonetsky

Teaneck, NJ

Ari
Hiller

Teaneck, NJ

Simi
Glicksman

Teaneck, NJ

Leor
Antebi

TMR, Quebec

Noa
Bettan

TMR, Quebec

Leora
Beniaminov

Vienna, Austria

Esther
Baraev

Vienna, Austria

Rebecca
Betterton

Venice, FL

Kenneth
Campbell

Venice, FL

Dara
Blitzer

West Suffolk County, NY

Lauren
Kreinces

West Suffolk County, NY

Adam
Aviram

West Suffolk County, NY

Sarah
Kaplan

West Suffolk County, NY

Isaiah
Coplon

Wilmington, DE

Emily
Kalish

Wilmington, DE

Zachary
Horowitz

Wilmington, DE

Todd
Silberglied

Wilmington, DE

Ally
Greenberg

Woodcliff Lake, NJ

Zoe
Pillar

Woodcliff Lake, NJ

Mitchell
Bloom

Woodcliff Lake, NJ

Whats up? Media Leadership Giving Back Locations

Chabad Teen Network 788 Eastern Parkway Suite 302 Brooklyn, NY 11213 718-467-4400 Ext. 4340

Powered by Chabad.org © 1993-2016