Printed from cteen.com
ב"ה

Leadership

Leadership

The CTeen leadership program encourages teens to take an active role in their communities and beyond. CTeen leaders are empowered to add their creative input and talents to develop continuous methods that consistently engage their peers in fun, meaningful, and inspiring ways. The CTeen leadership team paves a road to consistent progress and makes a positive impact in the lives of those they touch.

International Leaders

Raz
Abosh

Calgary, AB

Sam
Akrongold

Greenwich, CT

Yoni
Altman-Shafer

Milwaukee, WI

Tomer
Andegeko

Grand Rapids, MI

Bredi
Aranya

Boca Raton, FL

Hayden
Aron

Stony Brook, NY

Jamie
Asaraf

Montgomery County, PA

Netanel
Ashkenazi

San Antonio, TX

Sophia
Beyda

Montgomery County, PA

Leigh
Bojan

Milwaukee, WI

Rachel
Botshtein

Mequon, WI

Ben
Bursk

Manchester, UK

Kenneth
Campbell

Venice, Florida

Evan
Chester

Toms River, NJ

Dafna
Danesh

Conejo, CA

Sofia
Draginsky

Columbus, OH

Daniella
Finkelshteyn

Brooklyn, NY

Zach
Ginkel

Mequon, WI

Benjamin
Gitelson

Stony Brook, NY

Emily
Glazer

Cincinnati, OH

Michael
Goldberg

Marlboro, NJ

Anna
Gordon

Suffern, NY

Bella
Gribov

Newton, MA

Charlie
Gross

Malvern, Australia

Sarah
Gur

Kensington, NY

Aaron
Hekmati

Greatneck, NJ

Zack
Horowitz

Delaware, PA

David
Izrailov

Ukraine

Shaye
Jaget

Las Vegas, NV

Dayna
Katz

West Bloomfield, MI

Vicky
Khaldarov

Bedford Hills, NY

Maya
Kitai

Calgary, AB

Oryah
Lahijani

Delaware, PA

Victoria
Lamport

Tampa, FL

Lily
Laredo

Bedford Hills, NY

Talia
Lewish

Conejo, CA

Hank
Loeb

Cincinnati, OH

Trevor
Lyons

San Diego, CA

Alex
Macdonald

Mission Viejo, CA

Keren
Makogon

Dnipro, Ukraine

Sandra
Marcushamer

San Antonio, TX

Levy
Menn

Bellevue, WA

Charlie
Met

Madison, WI

Esther
Mihayluk

Dnipro, Ukraine

Eva
Miller

Bedford Hills, NY

Barri
Miller

Bucks County, PA

Hunter
Mnich

Northampton, MA

Logan
Murillo

Eastern Orange County, NY

Rebecca
Myers

Manchester, UK

Geelah
Ofier

Las Vegas, NV

Oren
Kornfeld

Manhattan Beach, NY

Yael
Pasumansky

Bellevue, WA

Sarita
Pattisam

Columbus, OH

Angela
Reyzelman

Wayne, NJ

Rachell
Rothstein

Desert Area, CA

Maya
Rozen

Rockaway, NJ

Olivia
Rubinsky

Desert Area, CA

Sarah
Salles

Cooper City, FL

Rebecca
Schenkman

Basking Ridge, NJ

Naomi
Schlesinger

Roslyn, NY

Jazz
Schmidt

Northampton, MA

Claire
Segal

Bucks County, PA

Sarah
Serfaty

Mission Viejo, CA

Eitan
Shilov

Dnipro, Ukraine

Ethan
Siegel

Malvern, Australia

Todd
Silberglied

Delaware, PA

Aby
Singer

Panama

Andrew
Stein

Gaithersburg, MD

Max
Stein

West Bloomfield, MI

Bridgette
Stoylar

Marlboro, NJ

Abby
Vidrin

Newton, MA

Ben
Waldman

Staten Island, NY

Noah
Wasserman

Skokie, IL

Sara
Weiss

Skokie, IL

Sydney
Winawer

West Suffolk, NY

Danielle
York

S. Monica, CA

Morgan
Young

Grand Rapids, MI

Edan
Zabihi

Fairfax, MD

Sacha
Znaty

Cote S. Luc, QUE

Local Leaders

Noa
Abiri

Boca Raton, FL

Alex
Andelsman

West Suffolk, NY

Adam
Aviram

West Suffolk, NY

Peri
Ayzidor

Manhattan Beach, NY

Jessica
Back

Suffern, NY

Naamah
Barbut

Randolph, NJ

Vanessa
Basal

Cote S. Luc, QUE

Molly
Becker

Randolph, NJ

Dalia
Beckman

Rockaway, NJ

Michelle
Bernstein

Brooklyn, NY

Rebecca
Betterton

Venice, FL

Dara
Blitzer

West Suffolk, NY

Sara
Cohen

Cincinnatti, OH

Jonathan
Dahan

Cote S. Luc, QUE

Molly
Danieli

Stony Brook, NY

Sarah
Davidson

Manchester, UK

Alberto
De Mayo

Panama

Sam
Dernis

Bellevue, WA

Julia
Dinovitzer

Teaneck, NJ

Lochie
Durra

Malvern, Australia

Aria
Eghbali

West Suffolk, NY

Ofir
Feuer

Conejo, CA

Joelle
Fleisher

Marlboro, NJ

Zack
Gersowsky

Boca Raton, FL

Ethan
Gilmore

Manchester, UK

Simi
Glicksman

Teaneck, NJ

Dean
Glover

Las Vegas, NV

Michael
Goldberg

Conejo, CA

Justin
Goldstein

Marlboro, NJ

Noa
Greenberg

Conejo, CA

Nick
Gross

Malvern, Australia

Julia
Hafter

Suffern, NY

Ari
Hiller

Teaneck, NJ

Danielle
Jacobson

Cincinnati, OH

Brandon
Jadidi

Conejo, CA

Hailey
Jakofsky

Skokie, IL

Hannah
Kaplun

Valley, NJ

Talia
Kennedy

Boca Raton, Florida

David
Khavin

Kensington, NY

Evelyn
Korol

Brooklyn, NY

Rheonna
Koss

Eastern Orange County, NY

Noah
Krispin

Newton, MA

Jessica
Leichter

Valley, NJ

Baila
Letichevska

Dnipro, Ukraine

Olga
Lisker

Manhattan Beach, NY

Ilona
Margolin

Wayne, NJ

JJ
Martin

Manchester, UK

Daniel
Masarsky

Manhattan Beach, NY

Danielle
Masler

Mission Viejo, CA

Saul
Mendelson

Manchester, UK

Yaakov
Miller

Teaneck, NJ

Rachel
Miller

Stony Brook, NY

Renay
Mimran

Conejo, CA

Samantha
Mitnitsky

Brooklyn, NY

Gabriel
Nulman

Bucks County, PA

Nathaniel
Ouazana

Cote S. Luc, QUE

Ryan
Pearlman

Orange County, NY

Gad
Petrushyn

Dnipro, Ukraine

Stephanie
Phillips

Panama

Ben
Plotkin

Suffern, NY

Lily
Polonetsky

Teaneck, NJ

Noah
Roffe

Skokie, IL

Brandon
Rein

Eastern Orange County, NY

Shalev
Revivo

Panama

Daniel
Sacks

Manchester, UK

Ali
Schwartz

San Antonio, TX

Ari
Schwimmer

Kesington, NY

Nivi
Shaham

Conejo, CA

Hannah
Sharifian

West Suffolk, NY

Rebecca
Silverman

Woodcliff Lake, NJ

Sally
Sireno

Suffern, NY

Stephanie
Smulyan

Milwaukee, WI

Zahava
Sochaczevski

Cote S. Luc, QUE

Rose
Steingart

Rockhill, NY

Liam
Stephenson

Manchester, UK

Dovid
Teles

Baltimore, MD

Alexa
Tubian

Great Neck, NJ

Robin
Weiss

Dobbs Ferry, NY

Juliette
Wilder

Greenwich, CT

Sharlene
Zar

Great Neck, NY

Tal
Zhuhovitsky

Calgary, AB

Jared
Zimmer

West Suffolk, NY

 
Whats up? Media Leadership Giving Back Locations

Chabad Teen Network 788 Eastern Parkway Suite 302 Brooklyn, NY 11213 718-467-4400 Ext. 4340

Powered by Chabad.org © 1993-2017